Tie sheet for IGP Running Trophy 2074 B.S

Click to download tie-sheet

 

25th INTER SCHOOL IGP FOOTBALL RUNNING TROPHY 2074

POOL -A POOL-B POOL-C POOL-D
1.     NPS ‘A’

2.     United School

3.     Ram Bhakta

4.    Dhulikhel B.S.

1.       L.A

2.       NPS, Samakhushi

3.       Malpi

4.       Ripumardini

5.      Budhanilkantha

1.       NPS ‘B’

2.       Sanga Medium

3.       Graceland

4.      Arunima

1.       SAMV

2.       St.Xavier

3.       Sanjeevani

4.       DAV

5.      Brihaspati Vidhyasadan

League Matches

NEPAL POLICE SCHOOL, SANGA

25th INTER SCHOOL IGP FOOTBALL RUNNING TROPHY 2074

POOL -A POOL-B POOL-C POOL-D
1.     NPS ‘A’

2.     United School

3.     Ram Bhakta

4.    Dhulikhel B.S.

1.       L.A

2.       NPS, Samakhushi

3.       Malpi

4.       Ripumardini

5.      Budhanilkantha

1.       NPS ‘B’

2.       Sanga Medium

3.       Graceland

4.      Arunima

1.       SAMV

2.       St.Xavier

3.       Sanjeevani

4.       DAV

5.      Brihaspati Vidhyasadan

League Matches and Result

Date/ Day M.No. Match Time Result
2074/08/24

Sunday

1 NPS, Samakhushi VS Malpi 08:00 AM  0-9
2 NPS ‘A’ VS United School 11:30 AM  5-0
3 Ripumardini Vs Budhanilkantha 14:00 PM  0-2
4 SAMV VS St.Xavier 14:00 PM  4-1
2074/08/25

Monday

5 NPS ‘B’ VS Sanga Medium 08:00 AM  6-0
6 Sanjeevani Vs DAV 08:00 AM  4-1
7 SAMV VS Brihaspati Vidhyasadan 11:00 AM  9-0
8 NPS, Samakhushi  Vs Budhanilkantha 14:00 PM  1-4
9 Malpi VS Ripumardini 14:00 PM  3-1
2074/08/26

Tuesday

10 Ram Bhakta Vs Dhulikhel B.S. 08:00 AM  1-1
11 Malpi Vs Budhanilkantha 08:00 AM  0-0
12 L.A. VS NPS, Samakhushi 11:00 AM  4-1
13 St.Xavier VS DAV 14:00 PM  5-1
14 Graceland VS Arunima 14:00 PM  4-3
2074/08/27

Wednesday

15 L.A. VS Ripumardini 08:00 AM  7-1
16 SAMV VS Sanjeevani 08:00 AM  0-0
17 DAV VS Brihaspati Vidhyasadan 11:00 AM  1-3
18 NPS ‘A’ VS Ram Bhakta 14:00 PM  5-0
19 Sanga Medium VS Arunima 14:00 PM  0-5
2074/08/28

Thursday

20 L.A VS Budhanilkantha 08:00 AM  1-2
21 NPS, Samakhushi  VS Ripumardini 08:00 AM  1-4
22 St.Xavier VS Brihaspati Vidhyasadan 11:00 AM  8-1
23 NPS ‘B’ VS Arunima 14:00 PM  0-0
24 United VS Dhulikhel B.S. 14:00 PM  0-2
2074/08/29

Friday

25 Sanjeevani Vs Brihaspati Vidhyasadan 08:00 AM  8-1
26 NPS ‘B’ VS Graceland 08:00 AM  2-0
27 NPS ‘A’ VS Dhulikhel B.S. 14:00 PM  4-0
28 SAMV VS DAV 14:00 PM  12-0
2074/09/01

Saturday

29 United VS Ram Bhakta 08:00 AM  United left the game
30 Sanga Medium VS Graceland 08:00 AM  0-1
31 L.A. VS Malpi 14:00 PM  LA left the game
32 St.Xavier VS Sanjeevani 14:00 PM  1-2


Semi- final matches: 2074/09/02 (Sunday) 

Match No. 33 NPS “A” Vs NPS “B” 8:00 AM 4-0
Match No. 34 SAMV Vs Malpi International 2:00 PM 5-0

 Third place match: 2074/09/04 (Tuesday)

Match No. 35 NPS “B” Vs Malpi international 8:00 AM 0-6

Final match: 2074/09/04(Tuesday)

Match No. 36 NPS “A” Vs SAMV  1:00 PM 1-0

 NPS “A”, is the winner of IGP Running Trophy, 2074

 Note:

  • Opening match: NPS’A’ Vs UNITED on 2074/08/24 at 11:30 am
  • All participating teams are requested to be present for March Past an hour prior to opening time with respective school flags.
  • Team should report to the ground an hour prior to kick off time.
  • Necessary playing kits should be managed by the participating teams themselves.
  • Only the organizer reserves the right to amend above given schedule.
  • After playing one or more league matches, if any team discontinues the game, the team will be penalized as per the decision of the organizer.
  • Website: http://nps.edu.np/Email: [email protected]  
  • For more details contact to: Mr. S .Goinjihar 9848-425607 or Coach NPS Ashok Karki 98512-88123